top of page

2023 Championship Show Results

Updated: Oct 9, 2023

LANCASHIRE HEELER CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS 1.10.23

JUDGE: Mr STEVEN HALL


BEST OF BREED: 3 CREASEY Mrs K Vittador Gold Dust for Leyeside

Dog CC: 37 SWANN Mrs J CH Taigwynion Johny’s Boy at Swanndale

Res Dog CC: 27 LORD Mrs E CH Foxthyme Bradley

Bitch CC: 3 CREASEY Mrs K Vittador Gold Dust for Leyeside

Res Bitch CC: 16 FELSTEAD Mrs D CH Selestar Salix Lutea with Foveaux

Best Puppy: 41 THWAITE Mr J and Mrs EA TUDORBROOK MORGANA

Best Veteran: 27 LORD Mrs E CH Foxthyme Bradley

Best Junior: 14 FELSTEAD Mrs D Foveaux Queens Gambit


CLASS: 1 - MINOR PUPPY DOG 0 entries


CLASS: 2 - PUPPY DOG 1 entry Abs: 0

1st 2 COOPER Dr EPJ Swanndale Walter Tybalt

2nd

3rd

Res

VHC


CLASS: 3 - JUNIOR DOG 3 entries Abs:0

1st 22 HUGHES Mrs P Poolheywood Barney

2nd 39 THOMAS Mr G and THOMAS Mrs S Skipest Winter Blues

3rd 35 STEVENSON Mrs L A Utthanshavan Jubilee Cupid

Res

VHC


CLASS: 4 - YEARLING DOG 4 entries Abs:0

1st 17 GRIFFIN Mrs D Simonsville Fenwick

2nd 26 LAGONEGRO Mrs V and Mr L Lankeela Kristi and Eeyore

3rd 39 THOMAS Mr G and THOMAS Mrs S Skipest Winter Blues

Res 35 STEVENSON Mrs L A Utthanshavan Jubilee Cupid

VHC


CLASS: 5 - POST GRADUATE DOG 2 entries Abs:0

1st 34 McBRIDE Mrs W Utthanshavan Wolf Moon Man

2nd 26 LAGONEGRO Mrs V and Mr L Lankeela Kristi and Eeyore

3rd

Res

VHC


CLASS: 6 - LIMIT DOG 2 entries Abs:0

1st 50 DEAN Mr J and Mrs V Ribblespride Escobar

2nd 9 DIGBY Mrs N Swanndale Man in Brown

3rd

Res

VHC


CLASS: 7 - OPEN DOG 5 entries Abs:1

1st 37 SWANN Mrs J CH Taigwynion Johny’s Boy at Swanndale

2nd 15 FELSTEAD Mrs D Lankeela You Go Boss at Foveaux JW

3rd 7 DAWES Miss D Leyeside Mister Wilds at Daweslean

Res 42 THWATE Mrs EA and HAYES Mr RJ CH Ribblespride Crakemoor

VHC


CLASS: 8 - VETERAN DOG 3 entries Abs:1

1st 27 LORD Mrs E CH Foxthyme Bradley

2nd 6 DAWES Miss D CH Foveaux Storm Revolution

3rd

Res

VHC


CLASS: 9 - MINOR PUPPY BITCH 2 entries Abs:0

1st 41 THWAITE Mr J and Mrs EA TUDORBROOK MORGANA

2nd 32 MACKENZIE Mrs HL Taigwynion Carnelian

3rd

Res

VHC


CLASS: 10 - PUPPY BITCH 0 entries


CLASS: 11 - JUNIOR BITCH 6 entries Abs:1

1st 14 FELSTEAD Mrs D Foveaux Queens Gambit

2nd 49 WISEMAN Mrs S Foxthyme Tilly

3rd 20 HOWDLE Mrs D Utthanshavan Jubilee Joy

Res 40 THWAITE Mr J and Mrs EA Ribblespride Revelation

VHC 1 BAILEY and HANCOCKS Miss L and Mr G Selestar Lemon Drizzle


CLASS: 12 - YEARLING BITCH 4 entries Abs:1

1st 14 FELSTEAD Mrs D Foveaux Queens Gambit

2nd 28 LORD Mrs E Foxthyme Libby

3rd 33 MANIFOLD and JONES Mr G and Mr D Lankeela Coco Ssh Nell

Res

VHC


CLASS: 13 - POST GRADUATE BITCH 2 entries

1st 29 LORD Mrs E Foxthyme Mocha Millittia

2nd 33 MANIFOLD and JONES Mr G and Mr D Lankeela Coco Ssh Nell

3rd

Res

VHC


CLASS: 14 - LIMIT BITCH 7 entries

1st 14 FELSTEAD Mrs D Foveaux Queens Gambit

2nd 24 JONES Miss AD and Mrs DM Mahogany Dawn of Barleydust

3rd 5 DAVIS Mrs M Taigwynion Freya Sadie in Ronleydon

Res 45 WEBSTER Mrs K Brockbrae September Dawn

VHC 8 DIGBY Mrs N Swanndale Gracie Fields


CLASS: 15 - OPEN BITCH 7 entries Abs:1

1st 3 CREASEY Mrs K Vittador Gold Dust for Leyeside

2nd 16 FELSTEAD Mrs D CH Selestar Salix Lutea with Foveaux

3rd 43 THWATE Mrs EA and HAYES Mr RJ CH Ribblespride Ladytron

Res 38 SWANN Mrs J Taigwynion The Special One at Swanndale

25 JONES Mrs L CH Madincrowd Mercy Chant


CLASS: 16 - VETERAN BITCH 6 entries Abs:1

1st 31 LORD Mrs E CH Foxthyme True Colour

2nd 21 HUCK Mrs J CH Leyeside Miss Bonnie

3rd 44 WALTON Mrs JR NED CH/FIN CH Marmalade’s New Joy For Weordune (IMP FIN)

Res 46 WEBSTER Mrs K Millirenn Margarita

VHC 18 Ronleydonn Mega Cascade of Taigwynion


JUNIOR HANDLING

CLASS: A ~ 6 -11 YEARS

1st 34 MATILDA MCBRIDE - age 9

CLASS: B ~ 12 -16 YEARS No entries


SPECIAL CLASSES


CLASS: 17 - THE NORMAN JOHNSTON MEMORIAL SPECIAL PUPPY STAKES 1 entry

DOG OR BITCH

1st 41 THWAITE Mr J and Mrs EA TUDORBROOK MORGANA

2nd

3rd

Res

VHC

CLASS: 18 - BRACE 3 entries

1st 28 Mrs E Lord

2nd 40 Mr J & Mrs E A Thwaite

3rd 8 Mrs N Digby

Res

VHC

CLASS: 19 - SPECIAL OPEN IN AID OF RESCUE DOG OR BITCH 8 entries

1st 34 McBRIDE Mrs W Utthanshavan Wolf Moon Man

2nd 42 THWATE Mrs EA and HAYES Mr RJ CH Ribblespride Crakemoor

3rd 17 GRIFFIN Mrs D Simonsville Fenwick

Res 26 LAGONEGRO Mrs V and Mr L Lankeela Kristi and Eeyore

VHC 22 HUGHES Mrs P Poolheywood Barney




143 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Rescue News

We have a lovely young neutered male up for adoption. For further info please click here!

Comments


bottom of page