top of page

Open Show Results -11 February 2024

For the critique, please click here


Best Veteran Best in Show Reserve Best in Show & Best Puppy Best Junior


BEST IN SHOW; TAIGWYNION FREYA SADIE AT RONLEYDON

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW; CH. RIBBLESPRIDE CRAKEMOOR

BEST OPPOSITE SEX; CH. RIBBLESPRIDE CRAKEMOOR

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW; TUDORBROOK MORGAN

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW; CH. FOXTHYME BRADLEY

BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW; SKIPEST SUMMER BREEZE

BEST JUNIOR HANDLER IN SHOW; JACOB LAWERENCE (AGED 12YRS)


BEST DOG CH. RIBBLESPRIDE CRAKEMOOR

RESERVE BEST DOG; CH. FOXTHYME BRADLEY

BEST DOG PUPPY; NO PUPPIES

BEST DOG VETERAN; CH. FOXTHYME BRADLEY

BEST BITCH; TAIGWYNION FREYA SADIE AT RONLEYDON

RESERVE BEST BITCH; HOSCAR BORDER BREAKER

BEST PUPPY BITCH; TUDORBROOK MORGAN

BEST VETERAN BITCH; BLACK ROSE IN RONLEYDON

NO PUPPY DOG ENTRIES.


JUNIOR DOG. 1.1

1st DR. COOPER. SWANNDALE WALTER TYBALT

 

GRADUATE DOG; 3;3

1st MRS. HUGES. POOLEYHEYWOOD BARNEY

2nd MR & MRS LAGONEGRO. LANKEELA KRISTI AN EEYORE

3rd MRS L A STEVENSON. UTTANSHAVAN JUBILEE CUPID

 

POST GRADUATE 3;3

1st MRS. HUGES. POOLEYHAYWOOD BARNEY (1ST in GRADUATE DOG)

2nd MRS L STEVENSON. UTTHANSHAVAN JUBILEE CUPID

3rd MRS D GRIFFIN. SIMONSVILLE FENWICK

 

LIMIT DOG  1:0 ABSENT

 

OPEN DOG 2:2

1ST MRS E & MR R THWAITE & HAYES. CH. RIBBLESPRIDE CRAKEMOOR

2nd MRS J SWANN. CH. TAIGWYNION JOHNNY’S BOY AT SWANNDALE

 

VETERAN DOG 2:2

1st MRS E LORD. CH. FOXTHYME BRADLEY

2ND MRS C FAIREST. CH HENSONS FAIREST LAD

 

PUPPY BITCH 2:2

1st MR AND MRS THWAITE. TUDORBROOK MORGANA

2nd MISS L NICHOLAS AND MR W LANGFORD. ARENITE VERSU

 

JUNIOR BITCH 1:1

1ST MRS C FAIREST. SKIPEST SUMMER BREEZE

 

GRADUATE BITCH 5:4 (1 ABSENT)

1st MRS S WISEMAN. FOXTHYME TILLY

2nd MRS E LORD. FOXTHYME LIBBY

3rd MRS C FAIREST. SKIPEST SUMMER BREEZE (1sT IN JUNIOR BITCH)

Res. MRS D HOWDLE. UTTHANSHAVAN JUBILEE JOY

 

POST GRADUATE BITCH 3:2 (1ABSENT)

1ST MRS J ERWIN. LADY DORA DELIGHT

2nd MRS C FAIREST. SKIPEST SUMMER BREEZE (1Ts IN JUNIOR BITCH)

 

LIMIT BITCH 3:3

1st MRS M DAVIES. TAIGWYNION FREYA SADIE AT RONLEYDON

2nd MRS J ERWIN. HOSCAR BORDER BREAKER.

3rd MRS E LORD. FOXTHYME MACHA MILLITTA

 

OPEN BITCH 1;1

1ST MRS D HOWDLE. CH. UTTHANSHAVAN DARLIN DEAR

 

VETERAN BITCH 3:3

1st MRS M DAVIES BLACK ROSE IN RONLEYDON

2nd MRS E LORD CH. FOXTHYME TRUE COLOUR

3rd MRS J HUCK. CH LEYSIDE MISS BONNIE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SPECIAL CLASSES.


SPECIAL OPEN LIVER/TAN DOG OR BITCH 3:2 ( 1 ABSENT)

1st MRS M DAVIES. TAIGWYNION FREYA SADIE AT RONLEYDON

2nd MR & MRS LAGONEGRO. LANKEELA KRISTI AN EEYORE

 

JOY SMITH MEMORIAL OPEN DOG OR BITCH 4:4

1st MRS C FAIREST. CH HENSONS FAIREST LAD

2nd MRS. HUGES. POOLEYHAYWOOD BARNEY

3rd MRS D GRIFFIN. SIMONSVILLE FENWICK

Res. MRS S WISEMAN. FOXTHYME TILLY


BRACE 2:2

1st MRS E LORD. FOXTHYME MACHA MILLITTA & FOXTHYME LIBBY

2nd MRS M DAVIES BLACK ROSE IN RONLEYDON & . TAIGWYNION FREYA SADIE AT RONLEYDON


SPECIAL BREEDERS TEAM (NO ENTRIES)


SPECIAL OPEN IN AID OF RESCUE

1ST MRS E & MR R THWAITE & HAYES. CH. RIBBLESPRIDE CRACKEMOOR

2nd MRS. HUGES. POOLEYHAYWOOD BARNEY

3rd MRS S WISEMAN. FOXTHYME TILLY

Res.  MRS D GRIFFIN. SIMONSVILLE FENWICK

VHC. MRS D HOWDLE. UTTHANSHAVAN JUBILEE JOY


JUNIOR HANDLER AGED 6-11YEAR

 1:0 (1 ABSENT)


JUNIOR HANDLER AGED 12-16 YEARS

1:1

JACOB LAMBERT (AGED 12)

 


 

JUDGE:  MRS LYNN JONES

Recent Posts

See All

The Lancashire Heeler Club AGM

The Lancashire Heeler Club AGM is to be held after the Club Open Show on 11 Febrary 2024 at 2pm. The venue for the show is Grimsargh Village Hall, Preston Road, Grimsargh, Preston PR2 5JS All details

Comments


bottom of page