top of page

Open Show Results & Critique - 5 May 2024

Updated: May 29



The Lancashire Heeler Club

Open Show results 5/05/2024:



For the Judge's critique, please click here


BIS. CH FOXTHYME TRUE COLOUR

RBIS. CH RIBBLESPRIDE CRAKEMOOR

BOSIS. CH RIBBLESPRIDE CRAKEMOOR

BPIS. LANKEELA TENNESSEE FIRE

BVIS. CH FOXTHYME TRUE COLOUR

RBVIS. CH FOXTHYME BRADLEY

BJIS. ARENITE VERSU

RBJIS. SWANNDALE WALTER TYBALT


PUPPY DOG (0)


JUNIOR DOG (2,1A)

1st. SWANNDALE WALTER TYBALT (Cooper. Dr E P J)


GRADUATE DOG (2)

1st. VITTADOR FERRAND (Jordan, Mrs A P)

2nd. POOLHEYWOOD BARNEY JW (Hughes, Mrs P F)


POST GRADUATE DOG (4)

1st. POOLHEYWOOD BARNEY JW (Hughes, Mrs P F)

2nd. SKIPEST WINTER BLUES (Thomas, Mr G & Mrs S)

3rd. LANKEELA KRISTI AND EEYORE (Lagonegro, Mrs V & Mr L)

Res. SIMONSVILLE FENWICK (Griffin, Mrs D)


LIMIT DOG (2)

1st. UTTHANSHAVAN WOLF MOON MAN (McBride, Mrs W)

2nd. RIBBLESPRIDE ESCOBAR (Dean, Mr J R & Mrs V A)


OPEN DOG (4,1A)

1st. CH RIBBLESPRIDE CRAKEMOOR (Thwaite & Hayes, Mrs E A & Mr R J)

2nd. MADINCROWD EDRED (Whiteman, Mrs C A)

3rd. CH TAIGWYNION JOHNNY’S BOY AT SWANNDALE (Swann, Mrs J)


VETERAN DOG (3,1A)

1st. CH FOXTHYME BRADLEY (Lord, Mrs E)

2nd. CH HENSON FAIREST LAD (Fairest, Mrs C A)


BD. CH RIBBLESPRIDE CRAKEMOOR

RBD. UTTHANSHAVAN WOLF MOON MAN


PUPPY BITCH (2,1A)

1st. LANKEELA TENNESSEE FIRE (Manifold & Jones, Mr G & Mr D)


JUNIOR BITCH (4,2A)

1st. ARENITE VERSU (Langford & Nicholas, Mr W D & Miss L M)

2nd. SWANNDALE JULIA’S TREASURE (Jordan, Mrs A P)


GRADUATE BITCH (3,1A)

1st. FOXTHYME TILLY (Wiseman, Mrs S)

2nd. LANKEELA COCO SSH NELL (Manifold & Jones, Mr G & Mr D)


POST GRADUATE BITCH (1,1A)


LIMIT BITCH (5,1A)

1st. SKIPEST SUMMER BREEZE (Fairest, Mrs C A)

2nd. TAIGWYNION FREYA SADIE IN RONLEYDON (Davis, Mrs M)

3rd. HOSCAR BORDER BREAKER* (Erwin, Mrs J)

Res. MAHOGANY DAWN OF BARLEYDUST (Jones, Miss A D & Mrs D M)


OPEN BITCH (3,1A)

1st CH MADINCROWD MERCY CHANT (Jones, Mrs L)

2nd. CH RIBBLESPRIDE LADYTRON (Thwaite & Hayes, Mrs E A & Mr R J)


VETERAN BITCH (3)

1st. CH FOXTHYME TRUE COLOUR (Enid, Mrs L)

2nd. CH MADINCROWD BATHSHEBA JW (Whiteman, Mrs C A)

3rd. NED/FIN CH MARMALADE’S NEW JOY FOR WEORDUNE (IMP FIN) (Walton, Mrs J R)


BB. CH FOXTHYME TRUE COLOUR

RBB. SKIPEST SUMMER BREEZE

BPB. LANKEELA TENNESSEE FIRE


SPECIAL CLASSES


OPEN LIVER & TAN DOG OR BITCH (2)

1st. LANKEELA COCO SSH NELL (Manifold & Jones, Mr G & Mr D)

2nd. LANKEELA KRISTI AND EEYORE (Lagonegro, Mrs V & Mr L)


JOY SMITH MEMORIAL OPEN DOG OR BITCH (8,1A)

1st. UTTHANSHAVAN WOLF MOON MAN (McBride, Mrs W)

2nd. SKIPEST WINTER BLUES (Thomas, Mr G & Mrs S)

3rd. FOXTHYME TILLY (Wiseman, Mrs S)

Res. POOLHEYWOOD BARNEY JW (Hughes, Mrs P F)

VHC. MAHOGANY DAWN OF BARLEYDUST (Jones, Miss A D & Mrs D M)


BRACE (2)

1st. CH RIBBLESPRIDE CRAKEMOOR & CH RIBBLESPRIDE LADYTRON (Thwaite & Hayes, Mrs E A & Mr R J)

2nd. VITTADOR FERRAND & SWANNDALE JULIA’S TREASURE (Jordan, Mrs A P)


BREEDERS TEAM (0)


OPEN IN AID OF RESCUE (8,,1A

1st. SKIPEST SUMMER BREEZE (Fairest, Mrs C A)

2nd. UTTHANSHAVAN WOLF MOON MAN (McBride, Mrs W)

3rd. SKIPEST WINTER BLUES (Thomas, Mr G & Mrs S)

Res. FOXTHYME TILLY, (Wiseman, Mrs S)

VHC. HOSCAR BORDER BREAKER* (Erwin, Mrs J)


JUNIOR HANDLING

6-11 years (2)

1st. Matilda McBride with UTTHANSHAVAN WOLF MOON MAN

2nd. Walter Langford with ARENITE VERSU


Congratulations everyone and you all take the best dog home

38 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Rescue News

We have a lovely young neutered male up for adoption. For further info please click here!

Comments


bottom of page