top of page

The Lancashire Heeler Club Open Show - 14 May 2023 Results

JUDGE: MRS JANET HEAP (SHIERA)


BIS: CH TAIGWYNION JOHNNY’S BOY AT SWANNDALE (Mrs J Swann) RBIS: FOXTHYME TILLY (Mrs S Wiseman) BOS: FOXTHYME TILLY (Mrs S Wiseman) BPIS: FOXTHYME TILLY (Mrs S Wiseman) RBPIS: SKIPEST WINTER BLUES (Mr G & Mrs S Thomas) BVIS: CH LEYESIDE MISS BONNIE (Mrs J Huck)


PUPPY DOG (2) 1st) SKIPEST WINTER BLUES (Mr G & Mrs S Thomas) 2nd) POOLHEYWOOD BARNEY (Mrs P Hughes)


JUNIOR DOG (1) 1st) LANKEELA KRISTI AND EEYORE (Mrs V & Mr L Lagonegro)


GRADUATE DOG (0)


POST GRADUATE DOG (1) 1st) MALANIS BLACK BEAR (Mrs E J Dobson)


LIMIT DOG (2) 1st) SWANNDALE MAN IN BROWN (Mrs N Digby) 2nd) LEYESIDE MISTER PINHAW AT DAWESLEAN (Mrs D J Dawes)


OPEN DOG (3) 1st) CH TAIGWYNION JOHNNY’S BOY AT SWANNDALE (Mrs J Swann) 2nd) CH RIBBLESPRIDE CRAKEMOOR (Mrs E A & Mr R J Thwaite & Hayes) 3rd) VITTADOR FERRAND (Mrs A P Jordan)


VETERAN DOG (2) 1st) CH FOVEAUX STORM REVOLUTION (Mrs D J Dawes) 2nd) CH HENSON FAIREST LAD (Mrs C A Fairest)


PUPPY BITCH (4) 1st) FOXTHYME TILLY (Mrs S Wiseman) 2nd) SKIPEST SUMMER BREEZE (Mrs C A Fairest) 3rd) SKIPEST FALLS OF GLORY (Miss A F & Mr O P Hart & Tillery) Res) UTTHANSHAVAN JUBILEE JOY (Mrs D Howdle)


JUNIOR BITCH (3,1A) 1st) LANKEELA COCO SSH NELL (Mr G & Mr D Manifold & Jones) 2nd) RIBBLESPRIDE REVELATION (Mr J & Mrs E A Thwaite)


GRADUATE BITCH (2) 1st) SHADSDALE BAMBI CHICKS (Miss R & Mr C Irvine & Wilcock) 2nd) FOXTHYME LIBBY (Mrs E Lord)


POST GRADUATE BITCH (3,1A) 1st) LADY DORA DELIGHT (Mrs J Erwin) 2nd) SWANNDALE GRACIE FIELDS (Mrs N Digby)


LIMIT BITCH (3,1A) 1st) TAIGWYNION FREYA SADIE IN RONLEYDON (Mrs M Davies) 2nd) HOSCAR BORDER BREAKER* (Mrs J Erwin)


OPEN BITCH (7,1A) 1st) CH RIBBLESPRIDE LADYTRON (Mrs E A & Mr R J Thwaite & Hayes) 2nd) TAIGWYNION THE SPECIAL ONE AT SWANNDALE (Mrs J Swann) 3rd) IR CH SWANNDALE RED BEAUTY (Mrs A P Jordan) Res) UTTHANSHAVAN DARLIN DEAR (Mrs D Howdle) VHC) IR CH HOSCAR PENNY BLACK AT MALANIS* (Mrs E J Dobson)


VETERAN BITCH (4) 1st) CH LEYESIDE MISS BONNIE (Mrs J Huck) 2nd) CH FOXTHYME ELEANOR WITH TROUTOP (Mrs E & Miss E Gordon) 3rd) BLACK ROSE IN RONLEYDON (Mrs M Davies) Res) IR CH SWANNDALE RED BEAUTY (Mrs A P Jordan)


SPECIAL CLASSES


SPECIAL OPEN LIVER&TAN DOG OR BITCH (6) 1st) LANKEELA KRISTI AND EEYORE (Mrs V & Mr L Lagonegro) 2nd) SWANNDALE GRACIE FIELDS (Mrs N Digby) 3rd) SWANNDALE MAN IN BROWN (Mrs N Digby) Res) IR CH SWANNDALE RED BEAUTY (Mrs A P Jordan) VHC) LANKEELA COCO SSH NELL (Mr G & Mr D Manifold & Jones)


JOY SMITH MEMORIAL OPEN DOG OR BITCH (3,1A) 1st) CH RIBBLESPRIDE CRAKEMOOR (Mrs E A & Mr R J Thwaite & Hayes) 2nd) VITTADOR FERRAND (Mrs A P Jordan)


BRACE (2) 1st) CH RIBBLESPRIDE LADYTRON (Mrs E A & Mr R J Thwaite & Hayes) RIBBLESPRIDE REVELATION (Mr J & Mrs E A Thwaite) 2nd) SWANNDALE GRACIE FIELDS SWANNDALE MAN IN BROWN (Mrs N Digby)


SPECIAL BREEDERS TEAM (1) 1st) CH RIBBLESPRIDE CRAKEMOOR CH RIBBLESPRIDE LADYTRON (Mrs E A & Mr R J Thwaite & Hayes) RIBBLESPRIDE REVELATION (Mr J & Mrs E A Thwaite)


SPECIAL OPEN IN AID OF RESCUE (7,1A) 1st) SHADSDALE BAMBI CHICKS (Miss R & Mr C Irvine & Wilcock) 2nd) VITTADOR FERRAND (Mrs A P Jordan) 3rd) CH RIBBLESPRIDE LADYTRON (Mrs E A & Mr R J Thwaite & Hayes) Res) IR CH SWANNDALE RED BEAUTY (Mrs A P Jordan) VHC) IR CH HOSCAR PENNY BLACK AT MALANIS* (Mrs E J Dobson)


Congratulations to all! Thank you for attending, we had a great day and hope to see you again soon!



109 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Comments


bottom of page